Home Schedule Digital Schedule

Digital Schedule

The Digital Schedule features the definitive selection of the best SS14 and AW14 fashion films and digital presentations showcased in the Canon Cinema & Presentation Space and off-site venues. The films are screened between live streams of catwalk shows taking place in the BFC Courtyard Show Space. Members of the Fash/On Film panel also host Q&A sessions at screenings with directors, filmmakers and designers.
 
The Canon Cinema & Presentation Space is London Fashion Week’s digital showcasing space and has been equipped with the latest in Canon XEED projection equipment.

This is the final Digital Schedule. Download a copy here.

Join the conversation
Friday 14th February
09:00 LIVE STREAM:
J. JS Lee
11:00 LIVE STREAM:
Jean-Pierre Braganza
13:00 LIVE STREAM:
Fyodor Golan
16:30 - 17:00 Designer Showroom Screening Canon Cinema & Presentation Space
17:00 LIVE STREAM:
Christopher Raeburn
18:00 LIVE STREAM:
Nasir Mazhar
18:30 - 19:30 Kitty Joseph Screening Canon Cinema & Presentation Space
19:00 LIVE STREAM:
Todd Lynn
20:00 LIVE STREAM:
Central Saint Martins MA
Saturday 15th February
‘IX’ The Royal College of Art Fashion Footwear, Accessories & Millinery 2013 MA graduates: SHOWstudio
Synopsis: The video shows nine different designs by The Royal College of Art Fashion Footwear, Accessories & Millinery 2013 MA graduates. ‘IX’ is a surreal hypnotic dream diving into the visual world from each of the nine graduates. Director George Tsioutsias and Art Director Marlon Rueberg are showing us a complex portrait of opposed aesthetics by the RCA MA 13 graduates work.

Credits:
Director: George Tsioutsias
Art Director: Marlon Rueberg
Production & Casting: Marlon Rueberg
Post Production: TÉAR
Colourist: Ned Al-Astrabadi at Happy Finish
Music: Mimi Xu at Streeters
Director of Photography - Neus Ollé & Eva Arnold
Light Assistant:Alyssa Stratton, Emma Ercolani & Astrid Carlen-Helmer
Focus Puller: Eve Carreño
Digital Image Technician: Liran Barlev
Set Designer: Alice Kirkpatrick
Set Design Assistant: Miguel Bento
Stylist:Fernando Torres
Hair: Jun Goto
Make Up:Julia Wilson
Make Up Assistant: Kamila Siemiatkowska
Nail Technician: Megumi Mizuno
Camera Equipment: My Red Rental
Lights & Equipment: Pixipixel
Storyboard Illustrator: Bukanova


Special Thanks to: Richard Tisdall at Happy Finish, Barney at Pixipixel, Sofie Geradin at Streeters, Rosie Ware & Esther Derungs at MandP Models, George Duck at The Royal College of Art

Flora McLean & Wendy Dagworthy at The Royal College of Art

12:00 - 16:30 Leutton Postle Digital Presentation HIX Soho, 66-70 Brewer Street, London W1F 9UP
12:00 LIVE STREAM:
Emilia Wickstead
13:00 LIVE STREAM:
John Rocha
14:00 LIVE STREAM:
Sibling
16:00 - 18:00 Phoebe English Digital Presentation Canon Cinema & Presentation Space
16:00 LIVE STREAM:
J. W. Anderson
17:00 LIVE STREAM:
Lucas Nascimento
18:00 LIVE STREAM:
Hunter Original
19:00 LIVE STREAM:
House of Holland
Sunday 16th February
10:00 LIVE STREAM:
Margaret Howell
11:00 LIVE STREAM:
Richard Nicoll
14:00 - 16:00 Shao Yen Digital Presentation Canon Cinema & Presentation Space
14:00 LIVE STREAM:
Temperley London
15:00 LIVE STREAM:
Topshop Unique
16:00 LIVE STREAM:
Paul Smith
17:00 - 18:00 Jayne Pierson Screening Canon Cinema & Presentation Space
17:00 LIVE STREAM:
Vivienne Westwood Red Label
18:00 - 19:00 Danielle Romeril Screening Canon Cinema & Presentation Space
18:00 LIVE STREAM:
Mary Katrantzou
20:00 LIVE STREAM:
Jonathan Saunders
Monday 17th February
09:00 LIVE STREAM:
Antonio Berardi
14:00 LIVE STREAM:
Burberry Prorsum
15:30 - 17:30 Hemyca Digital Presentation Canon Cinema & Presentation Space
16:00 LIVE STREAM:
Peter Pilotto
17:00 LIVE STREAM:
Michael van der Ham
18:00 LIVE STREAM:
GILES
18:30 - 19:30 Heohwan Simulation Screening Canon Cinema & Presentation Space
18:30 - 22:30 Rejina Pyo Digital Presentation Quince Salon, The May Fair Hotel Stratton Street, London W1J 8LT
20:00 LIVE STREAM:
Ashish
Tuesday 18th February
09:00 LIVE STREAM:
Marques'Almeida
09:30 - 10:30 Steven Tai Screening Canon Cinema & Presentation Space
10:00 LIVE STREAM:
Anya Hindmarch
10:30 - 11:30 Timur Kim Screening Canon Cinema & Presentation Space
11:00 LIVE STREAM:
Simone Rocha
12:00 LIVE STREAM:
Osman
13:00 LIVE STREAM:
Fashion East
13:30 - 14:30 Omer Asim Screening Canon Cinema & Presentation Space
14:00 LIVE STREAM:
Barbara Casasola
15:00 LIVE STREAM:
KTZ
15:30 - 16:30 O Thongthai Screening Canon Cinema & Presentation Space
16:30 LIVE STREAM:
Meadham Kirchhoff
17:30 LIVE STREAM:
SIMONGAO
Canon Fash/On River Island